Privacy & Personal Data

It is important to Ework AB and its subsidiaries*(for contact information please go to www.eworkgroup.com/en/contact/) ,as independent data controllers, that you know how we process your personal data. Ework process personal data about different categories of data subjects out of different purposes based on different legal basis. You may belong to one or several of these categories and therefor you data may be processed by different Ework companies who then will act as the controller. To get the information on how Ework process your data and which Ework company that is the controller please choose your category in the list below and you will see a full report of how Ework process your personal data.

 

If we process data about you, you have the right to:

  • Object to any processing that is not necessary
  • Request a record of all data that the Ework process about you
  • Know who has gained access to your information
  • Demand that data that are incorrect are corrected
  • Demand that you data are deleted
  • Leave a complaint with the data authority

 

The right to withdraw consent

Where personal data are processed on the basis of consent, you have the right to the at any time withdraw consent to the processing of personal data. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of data processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

How long do we process your personal data

Ework will process your data as long as is required to fulfill the purposes, or as long as Ework is obliged or authorized to do so in accordance with prevailing legislation (limitation of claims period) – after which your data will be deleted. Personal data processed on the basis of the consent will be processed for the period of time for which the consent was granted or until the withdrawal of this consent.

 

Who has access to you data?

Your data will be shared internally in Ework Group. If you apply for an assignment your data may be shared to the client in need of a Consultant.  Data may be transmitted to third parties, who are a processors to  Ework, in case it is necessary for executing the services and providing you the service or for filling the purpose of the processing. Moreover the Ework may share personal data as a result of legal obligation such as a request from the tax authority. (For more  detailed information on who has access to your data, please look into the table below.

 

Security measures

Ework has taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data from loss, manipulation or unauthorized access. Ework constantly adapts its security measures in accordance with progress and development of the relevant technical area.

 

Obligation to provide data

You are free to provide Ework with you data, however, in certain situations the providing of data is necessary in order to carry out the services such as staring an assignment or if it is necessary in connection with legal requirements such as tax law or social security regulations.

 

Contact
If you have any questions or want to request a personal data record, please contact us at support@eworkgroup.com.

 

Supervisory authority

If you want to file a complaint to a Supervisory authority you find the info to where you can submit a complaint below.

 

Denmark

Finland

Norway

Poland

Sweden

The Danish Data protection Agency (Datatilsynet)

Borgergade 28, 5.

DK-1300 Copenhagen K

Office of the data protection ombudsman (Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto)

PB 800, 00521 Helsingfors

The Norweigan Data protection Agency (Datatilsynet)

P.O. Box 458 Sentrum

NO-0105 Oslo

President of the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (Urzad Ochrony Danych Osobowych)

ul. Stawki 2

00-193 Warsaw

fax: 22 531-03-01

The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen) Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm

 

To ensure that you get the right information on how Ework process your data and why, please select the category of data subject that you are and click on it in the list to see a description of the data we process about you. If you don’t know which category you belong to, please read this:

 

Client contact person
Means persons at a client for which Ework have a Frame agreement or where we had contact to discuss a possible agreement.

 

Consultant on Assignment or who had an assignment

Means any person on a consultant assignment, or who had an assignment. Chose the country where you work or did work to get accurate information.

 

Consultant Supplier (consultant company employee)
Means any person at consultant company who are in contact with Ework in any way due to applying, to assignments for its consultants, ongoing assignments or that you had assignments through Ework, but you are not the Consultant yourself, you represent the company where the consultant is employed.

 

Consultant who’s profile has been presented to a Client

You are a person who applied for an assignment or your employer applied for you and your profile has been sent to our Client with the hope that you will be chosen for the assignment.

 

My Ework user
You are the owner of a my Ework account.

 

Web-user
You are a person visiting this website.

 

Shareholder

You own shares in Ework Group AB

 

Content marketing receiver

You have accepted to receive event invites, guides, articles and other information related to the consultancy market.

 

Job applicant for job in *Country*

You are a person you applies for a job with Ework. Chose the country where the Ework Company you apply for a job with is registered.

 

Updates of this information

This privacy notice on his site is subject to change. Any change will only affect the personal data collected by the controller after the change.

 

 

Date for update

Changes

2019-11-27

More info on the first page and more categories of data subjects, also clarifications regarding Ework as controller.

 

This site is created to fulfil the requirements of articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC ("GDPR").


*Ework Subsidiaries: Ework Group AS, Ework Group ApS, Ework Group Oy, Ework Group sp. z.o.o.